Ongoing Fellowships

S. No Name Name of Institute Where Registered for PhD Name of Partner Company

Batch—April, 2014

1 Chiranjeevi Yarra Indian Institute of Science Xerox Research Center, India
2 Pratichi Singh Banaras Hindu University IBIDEN Co. Ltd.
3 Rohit Kumar IIT Delhi Petrotech
4 S Porselvam University of Madras M/s Envian Engineers Pvt. Ltd
5 Sajal Saha Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya Tata Steel Limited
6 Sammit Ekanath Karekar Institute of Chemical Technology (Formerly UDCT) Suyog Nirmiti
7 Sankepally Samara Shekar Reddy Amity University, Rajasthan Varsha Bioscience and Technology
8 Shibin Krishnan TC National Physical Laboratory (CSIR-NPL) Simco Global Techology & Systems Ltd
9 Veera Asha Kumari India Institute of Technology, Hyderabad R & D Center, NMDC
10 Venkatesh Vinayakarao IIIT Delhi Microsoft Research

Batch—April, 2015

11 Abhijnan Chakraborty Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur Google India Pvt. Ltd.
12 Darsheen Jitendrabhai Kotak Institue of Chemical Technology Zim Laboratories Ltd.
13 Dhivyaraja Kumaran Indian Institute of Technology Madras Corporate Research & Technology, Eaton Corporation
14 Ganjigunta Adinarayana Acharya Nagarjuna University Acharya Nagarjuna University, Nagarjuna Nagar
15 Indu Elizabeth Academy of Scientific and Innovative Research (AcSIR) EON Electric Ltd.
16 Piyali Dhar Indian Institute of Technology Madras Thermax Limited
17 Sameena Naaz Malik Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay Ozone Research & Applications India Pvt Ltd
18 Srinivasa Sudharsan Govindan Thiagarajar College of Engineering Vaata Infra Limited

Batch—April, 2016

19 Akash Dilipkumar Patel Hemchandracharya North Gujarat University, Patan Abellon CleanEnergy Ltd.
20 Archana Rajendran CSIR-Central Electrochemical Research Institute Höganäs India Pvt. Ltd.
21 Bhaskar Bethi National Institute of Technology-Warangal K-Pack Sysyems Private Limited
22 Deepak Chandrakant Akiwate Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad Eaton Technologies Private Limited
23 Harshal Agarwal Academy of Scientific and Innovative Research (AcSIR) Thermax Ltd.
24 Inayathullah Ghori IIT Hyderabad Kamineni Hospital
25 Jyoti Shankar Jha Indian Institute of Technology Bombay Bharat Forge Limited
26 Mrityunjay Kehsavprasad Sharma National Chemical Laboratory, Pune Maharashtra Aarti Industries Ltd
27 Rajpreet Kaur Goraya Punjab Agricultural University The Punjab State Cooperative Milk Producers Fed. Limited (Known as, Milkfed, Punjab)
28 Sandeep Kumar University Institute of Engineering & Technology CYMK INKS LLP

Batch—May, 2016

29 Ashok Babadev Jagtap Punjab Agricultural University Maxim Crop Sciences Pvt. Ltd.
30 Barnali Banerjee National Institute of Technology, Rourkela Shell India Markets Pvt. Ltd.
31 Ejaz Ahmad Indian Institute of Technology Delhi Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
32 Gundappa Saha Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati Cadila Pharmaceutical Limited
33 Gunjan Gurunath Naik Department of Technology,Savitribai Phule Pune university,Pune Persistent Systems Ltd.
34 Hament Thakur Punjab Agricultural University Verdenta Hybrid Seeds PVT.LTD
35 Kaushal Rameshchandra Parmar Indian Institute of Technology Delhi Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
36 Mahesh Maroti Dhakate IIT Bombay United Phophorus Limited
37 Neeraj Chandrakant Hanumante IITB-Monash Research Academy Tata Chemicals Ltd.
38 Ravi Bhandari IIT Bombay Microsoft Research Lab India Pvt. Ltd.
39 Snehkumar Narendrakumar Shahani Department of Technology, Savitribai Phule Pune University Persistent Systems Ltd
40 Vaishakhi Sharadkumar Trivedi Tata Memorial Hospital Natco Pharmaceutical Ltd

Batch—October, 2016

41 Antara Dasgupta IITB-Monash Research Academy Skymet Weather Services Pvt. Ltd.
42 Nitya Sharma Amity University, Noida, Uttar Pradesh MSD Wellcome Trust Hilleman Laboratories Pvt. Ltd.
43 Raj Dorai Arjunan IIT Madras Merkel Haptic Systems
44 Reshma Ayswaria Bharathiar University Garment Wash Effectzs
45 Rutesh Vallabhbhai Savalia Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai Paragon Industries

Batch—April, 2017

46 Aparna Nandavaram University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana Aurobindo Pharma Pvt. Ltd.
47 Aparna Shukla King George's Medical University, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh Chemical Resources (CHERESO)
48 Barinder Kaur Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana, Punjab BEAUSCAPE FARMS
49 Biswajit Datta Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai, Maharashtra Tata Steel Ltd
50 Dinesh Kumar Yadav Indian Agricultural Research Institute, New delhi PI Industries Ltd
51 Garima Sharma Panjab University, Chandigarh Lyra Laboratories Private Limited
52 Gowtham Ramasamy Tamil Nadu Agricultural University, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu Bannari Amman Sugars Ltd.
53 H Yerranna University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana LightMotif Automation Sensors and Systems Pvt. Ltd.
54 Harish Singh Rawat CSIR-National Physical Laboratory, Delhi Rohde & Schwarz India Pvt. Ltd.
55 Lalajibhai Valajibhai Rathod The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda, Vadodara, Gujarat Mil Laboratories Pvt. Ltd.
56 Mayur Ramrao Ladole Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai, Maharashtra Abhay Nutrition Pvt. Ltd.
57 Nidhi Ghanshyambhai Radadiya Junagadh Agricultural University, Junagadh, Gujarat Solar Agro Tech Pvt. Ltd.
58 Nilesh Laxman Gardi Tata Memorial Centre, Homi Bhabha National Institute, Mumbai, Maharashtra Core Diagnostics
59 Nitish Sathyanarayanan TransDisciplinary University, Bangalore, Karnataka Evolva Biotech
60 Pravat Utpal Acharjee Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya, Nadia, West Bengal Tata Steel Ltd.
61 Shabana Khan CSIR-National Environmental Engineering Research Institute, Mumbai, Maharashtra JSW Steel Ltd.
62 Sujata Shrikant Patil Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai, Maharashtra Konark Herbals and Health Care
63 Uday Kannegundla National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal, Haryana Bhat Bio-Tech India (P) Ltd.
64 Vijay Kumar Nellore IIT Hyderabad, Telangana MNR Dental College and Hospital